Islands:MapleGrove: Difference between revisions
From RosieSoCrossing
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Expansion | ||
! | ! Cost | ||
! | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tent | | Tent | ||
| | | 5000 Nook Miles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| House | | House | ||
| 98.000 Bells | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Room Expansion | |||
| 198.000 Bells | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back Room | | Back Room | ||
| | | 348.000 Bells | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Left Room | | Left Room | ||
| | | 548.000 Bells | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Right Room | | Right Room | ||
| | | 758.000 Bells | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Second Floor | | Second Floor | ||
| | | 1.248.000 Bells | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basement | | Basement | ||
| | | 2.498.000 Bells | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Storage Expansion | | Storage Expansion | ||
| | | 500.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Storage Expansion | | Storage Expansion | ||
| | | 700.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Storage Expansion | | Storage Expansion | ||
| | | 900.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Storage Expansion | | Storage Expansion | ||
| | | 1.200.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Museum == | == Museum == | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 4 April 2024
MapleGrove is Rosie's autumn themed Animal Crossing island, and was created on 30 March 2024.
Native Items
The native fruit is Orange. The native flower is ? The airport is Blue.
Starter Villagers
The starter villagers on MapleGrove are Diva and Lyman.
Map
This is the map right after the start of the island.
House Upgrades
| Expansion | Cost | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Tent | 5000 Nook Miles | |
| House | 98.000 Bells | |
| Room Expansion | 198.000 Bells | |
| Back Room | 348.000 Bells | |
| Left Room | 548.000 Bells | |
| Right Room | 758.000 Bells | |
| Second Floor | 1.248.000 Bells | |
| Basement | 2.498.000 Bells | |
| Storage Expansion | 500.000 | |
| Storage Expansion | 700.000 | |
| Storage Expansion | 900.000 | |
| Storage Expansion | 1.200.000 |